Who's Who
Leadership Team
Mrs Lucy Conley | SLAT Chief Executive Officer |
Miss Katie Belcher | Head of School |
Mrs Jemma Curson | SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Governance / Leadership Development / Teaching & Learning) |
Miss Elizabeth Dyer | SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Personnel / CPD / Vocational Education) |
Mr James Hind | SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Teaching & Learning / Careers / KS4 & KS5) |
Mr Tom Martin | SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Curriculum / Data / Timetable) |
Mr Brett Sinclair | SLAT Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding) |
Mrs Karen Joel | Trust Head SEND |
Dr Kyri Chrysostomou | Trust Executive Education Director (Exams Lead / Curriculum / Stakeholder Feedback) |
Mrs Sam Pell | Trust Executive Education Director (KS3 Transition Lead / ECT & ITT Support Lead) |
Mr Chris Wright | Trust Executive Education Director (Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding) |
Mrs Daisy Bland | Trust Executive Education Director (ECT & ITT Lead / Communication / English / Teaching & Learning) |
Miss Rachel Double | Trust Executive Education Director (School Environment & Engagement Lead) |
Mrs Stacey Dyer | Trust Executive Education Director (Vocational Curriculum / Teaching & Learning Vocational) |
Mrs Kath Kilby | Trust Executive Education Director (Partnerships / Staff Welfare / Disadvantaged / Maths / Teaching & Learning) |
For details of the South Lincolnshire Academies Trust Leadership Team, visitĀ www.slat.org.uk/whos-who
Teaching staff
Mrs Emily Wilson | Partnership Lead – Art & Design |
Miss Fay Miller | Head of Department – Art & Design |
Miss Ella McDonald | Teacher of Art & Design |
Miss Connie Curtis | Teacher of Art, Design & Textiles |
Mrs Fiona Halgarth | Classroom Technician |
Mrs Stacey Dyer | Partnership Lead – Business Studies / Trust Executive Education Director |
Mrs Sam Pell | Head of Department – Business Studies / Trust Executive Education Director |
Mr Christopher Cussons | Teacher of Business Studies / Computer Science |
Mrs Antoaneta Moorfoot | Partnership Lead – Computer Science |
Mr Joshua Green | Head of Department – Computer Science |
Mr Christopher Cussons | Teacher of Computer Science / Business Studies |
Mrs Elaine Booth | Partnership Lead – English |
Ms Faye Kamsika | Head of Department – English |
Mrs Magdalena Warelis | Lead Teacher of English (KS3) |
Mrs Natalie Maxted-May | Teacher of English (with responsibility) |
Mrs Tina Chester | Teacher of English |
Mr Marcus Cooper | Teacher of English |
Mrs Lisa Spring | Teacher of English |
Mr Adam Woods | Teacher of English |
Mrs Kirsty Roche | Partnership Lead – Food Preparation & Nutrition |
Mr Gavin Jagger | Head of Department – Food Preparation & Nutrition / Head of Flinders House (Orange) |
Mrs Fiona Halgarth | Classroom Technician |
Mrs Sarah Collinson | Trust Associate Education Director (Humanities: Geography) |
Mrs Megan Stones | Head of Department – Geography |
Miss Amy Pearson | Teacher of Geography / Heads of House Lead / Head of Newton House (Blue) |
Mr Martin Wagstaff | Teacher of Geography |
Miss Sally Wetherill | Partnership Lead – Health & Social Care / Lead Professional Tutor |
Mrs Monika Abraham | Teacher of Health & Social Care |
Mr Tom Little | Trust Associate Education Director (Humanities: History & RE) |
Miss Katie Whitelam | Head of Department – History |
Miss Sally-Ann Brader | Teacher of History |
Miss Bryony Clayforth-Scott | Teacher of History |
Mr Chris Butler | Instructor of History |
Mrs Kath Kilby | Partnership Lead – Mathematics / Trust Executive Education Director |
Miss Marie Woolley | Head of Department – Mathematics |
Mr Tim Smith | Teacher of Mathematics (2nd in Department) |
Mr Alan Castley | Teacher of Mathematics and Statistics |
Mrs Esther Smith | Teacher of MathematicsĀ / Examination Access Arrangements / SEN Screening |
Mrs Maria Vrastiak | Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr Aaron Waring | Teacher of Mathematics |
Miss Alexandra Wright | Teacher of Mathematics |
Miss Emily Richardson | Instructor of Maths / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Britte Cairns | Trust Associate Education Director (Modern Foreign Languages) |
Ms Julie Platt | Head of Department – Modern Foreign Languages |
Miss Ashleigh Rimmer | Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages |
Mr Alan Wood | Trust Associate Education Director (Performance & Creative Arts) |
Miss Alice Watts | Head of Department – Drama |
Ms Deborah Cocks | Music Lead |
Mrs Emma Amos-Linley | Drama Instructor / PSHE Lead |
Mr Tom Little | Trust Associate Education Director (Humanities: History & RE) / Joint Partnership Lead – Religious Education |
Mrs Christofora Harker | Head of Department – RE |
Mrs Valentina Chrysostomou | Teacher of RE |
Mrs Michelle Smith | Trust Associate Education Director (Science / Teaching & Learning) |
Miss Roisin Cassidy | Head of Department – Science |
Mr Andrew Castley | Teacher of Science (with responsibility for Disadvantaged Students) |
Mrs Amy Graves | Teacher of Science |
Miss Simona Ortan | Teacher of Science |
Mr Jaroslav Vrastiak | Teacher of Science |
Mrs Emma Webb | Teacher of Science |
Mr Harry Sedgwick | Science Technician |
Ms Ged Coles | Trust Associate Education Director (Sport & PE) |
Mr Craig Dodd | Head of Department – PE / Head of Tennyson House (Purple) |
Mrs Sarah Cooper | Teacher of PE (2nd in Department) |
Mr Alex Reed | Teacher of PE / Head of Marshall House (Green) |
Miss Lucy Ward | Teacher of PE |
Mrs Charlotte Codd | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Karen Cowdell | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Chantelle Heasley | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Jack Mason | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Emily Richardson | Teaching Assistant / Instructor of Maths |
Mrs Joanne Self-Shutts | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Jenny Williams | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Lottie Wood | Teaching Assistant |
If you are interested in working for our Trust, visit www.slat.org.uk/vacancies for the latest vacancies or visit www.slat.org.uk/teacher-training for details of teaching training.
Support staff
CLICK HERE for contact details for Safeguarding, Children In Care, SENCo, Prevent Strategy and Children Not Attending School.
Mr Chris Wright |
Trust Executive Education Director (Behaviour / Pastoral / Safeguarding) |
Mrs Jo-Ann Whitehead | Safeguarding Manager |
Mrs Lucy Simons | Pastoral Year Lead (Year 7) |
Mr Jake Portas | Pastoral Year Lead (Year 8) |
Miss Victoria Perry | Pastoral Year Lead (Year 9) |
Mrs Louise Wesley | Pastoral Year Lead (Year 10) |
Mr Scott Relton | KS4 Pastoral Lead |
Miss Rosemary James | Student Referral Unit (SRU) Manager |
Mr Ian Taylor | Medical Lead / Instructor |
Mrs Karen Joel | Trust Head SEND |
Mrs Dawne Pearson | Associate SENDCo Director |
Mr Tim Cowdell | Student Support Manager |
Mrs Esther Smith | SEN Screening / Examination Access Arrangements / Teacher of Mathematics |
Mrs Silvia Woods | Instructor of EAL |
For the full list of Teaching Assistants, see the Teaching Staff section above. |
CLICK HERE for further information about the House System.
Mr Gavin Jagger | Head of Flinders House (Orange) / Head of Department – Food Technology |
Mr Alex Reed | Head of Marshall House (Green) / Teacher of PE |
Miss Amy Pearson | Head of Newton House (Blue) / Heads of House Lead / Teacher of Geography |
Mr Craig Dodd | Head of Tennyson House (Purple) / Head of Department – PE |
Mrs Libby Barber | Associate Director of Post-16 and Careers |
Miss Leanne Myers | Careers Coordinator |
Mrs Jayne Clements | Librarian |
Miss Samantha Venn | Attendance Manager |
Mrs Carol Goodwin | Exams Officer |
Mrs Esther Smith | Examination Access Arrangements / SEN Screening / Teacher of Mathematics |
Mrs Julie Corby | SLAT SIMS & Data Manager |
Mrs Susan Puni | SIMS & Data Progress Coordinator |
Mrs Diane Burrell | Senior Administrator – HR & Site / Director of Governance |
Mrs Faye Shaw | Senior Administrator |
Mrs Tracey Ashton | Administrator – Reception |
Grace Mackay | Administrator – Reception |
Miss Vanessa Weekes | SLAT Director of Human Resources |
Mrs Diane Burrell | Senior Administrator – HR & Site / Clerk to Local Advisory Board |
Mrs Sally Eshelby | Chief Financial Officer |
Miss Katarzyna Kowalska | Finance Assistant |
Mr Radford Hudson | SLAT Director of Marketing & Communications |
Mr Alex Roffe | Chief Operating Officer |
Mr Martin Leggott | SLAT Director of ICT Infrastructure |
Mrs Charlotte Maguire | SLAT Senior IT Technician |
Mr James Clayton | IT Technician |
Mr James Caborn | Operations Manager |
Mr Adrian Penson | Premises Manager |
Mr Gary Shaw | Premises Assistant |
Mr Stewart Scrupps | SLAT Director of Catering |
Mrs Mandy Dodd | Catering Manager |
Miss Lynette Hannen | Catering Assistant |
Mrs Lesley Holland | Catering Assistant |
Mrs Lisa Mannion | Catering Assistant |
Mrs Anita Wingate | Catering Assistant |